31523 Sealdah - Shantipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Shantipur Local
  • Number
    31523
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31530
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

31523/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Shantipur Junction». The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31523/ Sealdah - Shantipur Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:00 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Palta(PTF) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Halisahar(HLR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Shantipur Junction»(STB) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31541 Sealdah 22:40 Shantipur Junction» 00:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Galloping Local 31531 Sealdah 17:52 Shantipur Junction» 20:00 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31533 Sealdah 18:50 Shantipur Junction» 21:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31539 Sealdah 21:50 Shantipur Junction» 00:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31535 Sealdah 19:50 Shantipur Junction» 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31537 Sealdah 20:45 Shantipur Junction» 23:03 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31521 Sealdah 11:35 Shantipur Junction» 13:58 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31527 Sealdah 15:45 Shantipur Junction» 18:05 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31529 Sealdah 16:57 Shantipur Junction» 19:18 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31523 Sealdah 13:00 Shantipur Junction» 15:20 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31525 Sealdah 14:20 Shantipur Junction» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31511 Sealdah 04:35 Shantipur Junction» 06:55 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31517 Sealdah 08:50 Shantipur Junction» 11:08 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31519 Sealdah 10:32 Shantipur Junction» 12:50 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31513 Sealdah 06:00 Shantipur Junction» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Shantipur Local 31515 Sealdah 07:25 Shantipur Junction» 09:42 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)