31522 Shantipur - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shantipur - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31522
  • Source
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31631
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31522/ Shantipur - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31522/ Shantipur - Sealdah Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shantipur Junction»(STB) origin 10:05 origin 0
Bathna Krittibas(BTKB) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Palta(PTF) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 12:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31542 Shantipur Junction» 22:45 Sealdah 00:58 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31540 Shantipur Junction» 21:30 Sealdah 23:50 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31530 Shantipur Junction» 15:40 Sealdah 17:55 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31532 Shantipur Junction» 17:10 Sealdah 19:25 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31538 Shantipur Junction» 20:55 Sealdah 23:15 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31534 Shantipur Junction» 18:28 Sealdah 20:45 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31536 Shantipur Junction» 19:52 Sealdah 22:05 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31520 Shantipur Junction» 08:35 Sealdah 10:52 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31522 Shantipur Junction» 10:05 Sealdah 12:22 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31528 Shantipur Junction» 14:27 Sealdah 16:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31524 Shantipur Junction» 11:30 Sealdah 13:42 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31526 Shantipur Junction» 13:12 Sealdah 15:32 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31516 Shantipur Junction» 05:52 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31518 Shantipur Junction» 07:28 Sealdah 09:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31512 Shantipur Junction» 03:22 Sealdah 05:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31514 Shantipur Junction» 04:46 Sealdah 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)