31518 Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    31518
  • Source
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31511
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

31518/ Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31518/ Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shantipur Junction»(STB) origin 07:28 origin 0
Phulia(FLU) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31542 Shantipur Junction» 22:45 Sealdah 00:58 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31540 Shantipur Junction» 21:30 Sealdah 23:50 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31530 Shantipur Junction» 15:40 Sealdah 17:55 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31532 Shantipur Junction» 17:10 Sealdah 19:25 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31538 Shantipur Junction» 20:55 Sealdah 23:15 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31534 Shantipur Junction» 18:28 Sealdah 20:45 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31536 Shantipur Junction» 19:52 Sealdah 22:05 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31520 Shantipur Junction» 08:35 Sealdah 10:52 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31522 Shantipur Junction» 10:05 Sealdah 12:22 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31528 Shantipur Junction» 14:27 Sealdah 16:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31524 Shantipur Junction» 11:30 Sealdah 13:42 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31526 Shantipur Junction» 13:12 Sealdah 15:32 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31516 Shantipur Junction» 05:52 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31518 Shantipur Junction» 07:28 Sealdah 09:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31512 Shantipur Junction» 03:22 Sealdah 05:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31514 Shantipur Junction» 04:46 Sealdah 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 31518.

  • How many days in a week 31518 Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31518 Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31518 Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31518 Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 1m at Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Payradanga, Chakdaha, Palpara, Simurali, Madanpur, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Halisahar, Naihati Junction, Kankinara, Jagadal, Shyamnagar, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Sodpur, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Shantipur Junction» to Sealdah. It departs from Shantipur Junction» at 07:28 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31518 ?
  • 31518 arrives on platform number 1 at Shantipur Junction» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local took 2h 12m to cover total distance of 93km between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)