31514 Shantipur - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shantipur - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31514
  • Source
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31539
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31514/ Shantipur - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shantipur Junction» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31514/ Shantipur - Sealdah Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shantipur Junction»(STB) origin 04:46 origin 0
Bathna Krittibas(BTKB) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Payradanga(PDX) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Palpara(PXR) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Simurali(SMX) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Madanpur(MPJ) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Kankinara(KNR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Palta(PTF) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31542 Shantipur Junction» 22:45 Sealdah 00:58 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31540 Shantipur Junction» 21:30 Sealdah 23:50 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31530 Shantipur Junction» 15:40 Sealdah 17:55 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31532 Shantipur Junction» 17:10 Sealdah 19:25 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31538 Shantipur Junction» 20:55 Sealdah 23:15 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31534 Shantipur Junction» 18:28 Sealdah 20:45 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31536 Shantipur Junction» 19:52 Sealdah 22:05 Daily
Shantipur-Sealdah Local 31520 Shantipur Junction» 08:35 Sealdah 10:52 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31522 Shantipur Junction» 10:05 Sealdah 12:22 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31528 Shantipur Junction» 14:27 Sealdah 16:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31524 Shantipur Junction» 11:30 Sealdah 13:42 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31526 Shantipur Junction» 13:12 Sealdah 15:32 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31516 Shantipur Junction» 05:52 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local 31518 Shantipur Junction» 07:28 Sealdah 09:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31512 Shantipur Junction» 03:22 Sealdah 05:40 Daily
Shantipur - Sealdah Local 31514 Shantipur Junction» 04:46 Sealdah 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)