31471 Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31471
  • Source
    Narkeldanga Coaching Yard/NKG
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31418
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

31471/ Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkeldanga Coaching Yard and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31471/ Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard(NKG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Palta(PTF) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local 31471 Narkeldanga Coaching Yard 07:10 Naihati Junction 08:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)