31471 Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31471
  • Source
    Narkeldanga Coaching Yard/NKG
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31418
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

31471/ Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkeldanga Coaching Yard and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31471/ Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard(NKG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Palta(PTF) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local 31471 Narkeldanga Coaching Yard 07:10 Naihati Junction 08:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local ?
  • Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local Train Number is 31471.

  • How many days in a week 31471 Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local runs ?
  • 31471 Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31471 Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31471 Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local ?
  • Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local runs between Narkeldanga Coaching Yard to Naihati Junction. It departs from Narkeldanga Coaching Yard at 07:10 and reaches Naihati Junction/NH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31471 ?
  • 31471 arrives on platform number at Narkeldanga Coaching Yard and at platform number 1 at Naihati Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local?
  • Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 37km between Narkeldanga Coaching Yard and Naihati Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bidhannagar Road - Naihati Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naihati Junction at 08:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)