31446 Naihati - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31446
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31431
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

31446/ Naihati - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31446/ Naihati - Sealdah Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 21:38 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Palta(PTF) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31450 Naihati Junction 23:15 Sealdah 00:20 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31442 Naihati Junction 20:15 Sealdah 21:20 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31444 Naihati Junction 21:08 Sealdah 22:13 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31440 Naihati Junction 19:47 Sealdah 20:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31446 Naihati Junction 21:38 Sealdah 22:45 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31448 Naihati Junction 22:08 Sealdah 23:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31432 Naihati Junction 13:40 Sealdah 14:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31434 Naihati Junction 14:50 Sealdah 15:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31430 Naihati Junction 13:20 Sealdah 14:25 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31436 Naihati Junction 17:22 Sealdah 18:25 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31438 Naihati Junction 19:20 Sealdah 20:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31420 Naihati Junction 09:10 Sealdah 10:13 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31422 Naihati Junction 09:27 Sealdah 10:30 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31428 Naihati Junction 12:28 Sealdah 13:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31424 Naihati Junction 10:47 Sealdah 11:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31426 Naihati Junction 12:00 Sealdah 13:05 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31412 Naihati Junction 04:05 Sealdah 05:10 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31418 Naihati Junction 08:30 Sealdah 09:38 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31414 Naihati Junction 04:50 Sealdah 05:55 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31416 Naihati Junction 07:52 Sealdah 08:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)