31445 Sealdah - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31445
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31412
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

31445/ Sealdah - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31445/ Sealdah - Naihati Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:22 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Palta(PTF) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 23:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31443 Sealdah 21:20 Naihati Junction 22:25 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31445 Sealdah 22:22 Naihati Junction 23:27 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31441 Sealdah 20:52 Naihati Junction 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31447 Sealdah 23:15 Naihati Junction 00:18 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31431 Sealdah 16:32 Naihati Junction 17:38 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31433 Sealdah 17:22 Naihati Junction 18:27 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31439 Sealdah 19:42 Naihati Junction 20:45 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31435 Sealdah 18:05 Naihati Junction 19:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31437 Sealdah 18:35 Naihati Junction 19:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31421 Sealdah 11:15 Naihati Junction 12:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31423 Sealdah 12:20 Naihati Junction 13:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31429 Sealdah 16:02 Naihati Junction 17:07 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31425 Sealdah 13:07 Naihati Junction 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31427 Sealdah 13:52 Naihati Junction 14:55 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Galloping Local 31411 Sealdah 04:40 Naihati Junction 05:40 Daily
Sealdah-Naihati Local 31417 Sealdah 09:34 Naihati Junction 10:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31413 Sealdah 06:38 Naihati Junction 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)