31431 Sealdah - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31431
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31446
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

31431/ Sealdah - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31431/ Sealdah - Naihati Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 16:32 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Palta(PTF) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31443 Sealdah 21:20 Naihati Junction 22:25 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31445 Sealdah 22:22 Naihati Junction 23:27 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31441 Sealdah 20:52 Naihati Junction 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31447 Sealdah 23:15 Naihati Junction 00:18 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31431 Sealdah 16:32 Naihati Junction 17:38 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31433 Sealdah 17:22 Naihati Junction 18:27 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31439 Sealdah 19:42 Naihati Junction 20:45 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31435 Sealdah 18:05 Naihati Junction 19:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31437 Sealdah 18:35 Naihati Junction 19:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31421 Sealdah 11:15 Naihati Junction 12:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31423 Sealdah 12:20 Naihati Junction 13:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31429 Sealdah 16:02 Naihati Junction 17:07 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31425 Sealdah 13:07 Naihati Junction 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31427 Sealdah 13:52 Naihati Junction 14:55 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Galloping Local 31411 Sealdah 04:40 Naihati Junction 05:40 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31417 Sealdah 09:34 Naihati Junction 10:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31419 Sealdah 10:45 Naihati Junction 11:46 Daily
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31413 Sealdah 06:38 Naihati Junction 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Naihati Local 31415 Sealdah 07:52 Naihati Junction 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Naihati Local ?
  • Sealdah - Naihati Local Train Number is 31431.

  • How many days in a week 31431 Sealdah - Naihati Local runs ?
  • 31431 Sealdah - Naihati Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31431 Sealdah - Naihati Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31431 Sealdah - Naihati Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodpur, Khardaha, Titagarh, Barrackpore, Palta, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Jagadal, Kankinara,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Naihati Local ?
  • Sealdah - Naihati Local runs between Sealdah to Naihati Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 16:32 and reaches Naihati Junction/NH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31431 ?
  • 31431 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Naihati Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Naihati Local?
  • Sealdah - Naihati Local took 1h 6m to cover total distance of 38km between Sealdah and Naihati Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Naihati Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naihati Junction at 17:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)