31422 Naihati - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31422
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31433
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

31422/ Naihati - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31422/ Naihati - Sealdah Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 09:27 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Palta(PTF) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31450 Naihati Junction 23:15 Sealdah 00:20 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31442 Naihati Junction 20:15 Sealdah 21:20 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31444 Naihati Junction 21:08 Sealdah 22:13 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31440 Naihati Junction 19:47 Sealdah 20:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31446 Naihati Junction 21:38 Sealdah 22:45 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31448 Naihati Junction 22:08 Sealdah 23:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31432 Naihati Junction 13:40 Sealdah 14:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31434 Naihati Junction 14:50 Sealdah 15:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31430 Naihati Junction 13:20 Sealdah 14:25 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31436 Naihati Junction 17:22 Sealdah 18:25 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31438 Naihati Junction 19:20 Sealdah 20:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31420 Naihati Junction 09:10 Sealdah 10:13 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31422 Naihati Junction 09:27 Sealdah 10:30 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31428 Naihati Junction 12:28 Sealdah 13:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31424 Naihati Junction 10:47 Sealdah 11:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31426 Naihati Junction 12:00 Sealdah 13:05 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31412 Naihati Junction 04:05 Sealdah 05:10 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31418 Naihati Junction 08:30 Sealdah 09:38 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31414 Naihati Junction 04:50 Sealdah 05:55 Daily
Naihati - Sealdah Local 31416 Naihati Junction 07:52 Sealdah 08:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)