31339 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
  • Number
    31339
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31338
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31339/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31339/ Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:05 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Palta(PTF) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Halisahar(HLR) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31341 Sealdah 22:00 Kalyani Simanta» 23:28 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31333 Sealdah 16:50 Kalyani Simanta» 18:20 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31335 Sealdah 18:12 Kalyani Simanta» 19:46 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31331 Sealdah 15:35 Kalyani Simanta» 17:06 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta SUPER Local 31337 Sealdah 19:10 Kalyani Simanta» 20:34 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31339 Sealdah 20:05 Kalyani Simanta» 21:40 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31321 Sealdah 09:20 Kalyani Simanta» 10:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31323 Sealdah 11:22 Kalyani Simanta» 12:52 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31329 Sealdah 14:40 Kalyani Simanta» 16:10 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31325 Sealdah 12:30 Kalyani Simanta» 14:03 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31327 Sealdah 13:35 Kalyani Simanta» 15:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31311 Sealdah 04:12 Kalyani Simanta» 05:43 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31313 Sealdah 05:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31319 Sealdah 08:30 Kalyani Simanta» 10:00 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31315 Sealdah 06:30 Kalyani Simanta» 07:58 Daily
Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local 31317 Sealdah 07:18 Kalyani Simanta» 08:48 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local ?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local Train Number is 31339.

  • How many days in a week 31339 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local runs ?
  • 31339 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31339 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31339 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local train is 2m at Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local ?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local runs between Sealdah to Kalyani Simanta». It departs from Sealdah at 20:05 and reaches Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31339 ?
  • 31339 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local?
  • Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 53km between Sealdah and Kalyani Simanta».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyani Simanta» at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)