31330 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31330
  • Source
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31329
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31330/ Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyani Simanta» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31330/ Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) origin 17:32 origin 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 17:58 18:03 5 0
Kankinara(KNR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Palta(PTF) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31332 Kalyani Simanta» 19:07 Sealdah 20:35 Daily
Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local 31334 Kalyani Simanta» 20:02 Sealdah 21:32 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31330 Kalyani Simanta» 17:32 Sealdah 19:05 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31336 Kalyani Simanta» 21:14 Sealdah 22:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31338 Kalyani Simanta» 22:12 Sealdah 23:42 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31322 Kalyani Simanta» 13:18 Sealdah 15:06 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31324 Kalyani Simanta» 14:16 Sealdah 15:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah SUPER Local 31320 Kalyani Simanta» 10:12 Sealdah 11:35 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31326 Kalyani Simanta» 15:20 Sealdah 16:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31328 Kalyani Simanta» 16:32 Sealdah 18:00 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31312 Kalyani Simanta» 05:02 Sealdah 06:30 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31318 Kalyani Simanta» 09:15 Sealdah 10:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31314 Kalyani Simanta» 06:02 Sealdah 07:30 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31316 Kalyani Simanta» 07:10 Sealdah 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local ?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local Train Number is 31330.

  • How many days in a week 31330 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 31330 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31330 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31330 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local train is 5m at Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local ?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local runs between Kalyani Simanta» to Sealdah. It departs from Kalyani Simanta» at 17:32 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31330 ?
  • 31330 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyani Simanta» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local?
  • Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local took 1h 33m to cover total distance of 53km between Kalyani Simanta» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)