31316 Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31316
  • Source
    Kalyani Simanta»/KLYM
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31313
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31316/ Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyani Simanta» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31316/ Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyani Simanta»(KLYM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Kalyani Ghoshpara(KLYG) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Kalyani Silpanchal(KLYS) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Halisahar(HLR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Kankinara(KNR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Palta(PTF) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31332 Kalyani Simanta» 19:07 Sealdah 20:35 Daily
Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local 31334 Kalyani Simanta» 20:02 Sealdah 21:32 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31330 Kalyani Simanta» 17:32 Sealdah 19:05 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31336 Kalyani Simanta» 21:14 Sealdah 22:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31338 Kalyani Simanta» 22:12 Sealdah 23:42 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31322 Kalyani Simanta» 13:18 Sealdah 15:06 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31324 Kalyani Simanta» 14:16 Sealdah 15:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah SUPER Local 31320 Kalyani Simanta» 10:12 Sealdah 11:35 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31326 Kalyani Simanta» 15:20 Sealdah 16:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31328 Kalyani Simanta» 16:32 Sealdah 18:00 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31312 Kalyani Simanta» 05:02 Sealdah 06:30 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31318 Kalyani Simanta» 09:15 Sealdah 10:45 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31314 Kalyani Simanta» 06:02 Sealdah 07:30 Daily
Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local 31316 Kalyani Simanta» 07:10 Sealdah 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains