31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31152
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31151
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

31152/ Barddhaman - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31152/ Barddhaman - Sealdah Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 14:40 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Memari(MYM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Magra(MUG) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:29 16:34 5 0
Kankinara(KNR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Palta(PTF) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Sealdah Local 31152 Barddhaman Junction 14:40 Sealdah 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)