31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31152
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31151
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

31152/ Barddhaman - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31152/ Barddhaman - Sealdah Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 14:40 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Memari(MYM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Magra(MUG) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:29 16:34 5 0
Kankinara(KNR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Palta(PTF) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Sealdah Local 31152 Barddhaman Junction 14:40 Sealdah 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)