31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31152
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31151
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

31152/ Barddhaman - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31152/ Barddhaman - Sealdah Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 14:40 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Memari(MYM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Magra(MUG) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:29 16:34 5 0
Kankinara(KNR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Palta(PTF) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Sealdah Local 31152 Barddhaman Junction 14:40 Sealdah 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Sealdah Local ?
  • Barddhaman - Sealdah Local Train Number is 31152.

  • How many days in a week 31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Local train is 5m at Adi Saptagram, Bandel Junction, Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Sealdah Local ?
  • Barddhaman - Sealdah Local runs between Barddhaman Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 14:40 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31152 ?
  • 31152 arrives on platform number 3 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Sealdah Local?
  • Barddhaman - Sealdah Local took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 114km between Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13161/ KOAA BLGT EXP run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13030/ MKA HWH EXP run from MOKAMEH JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12988/ AII SDAH EXP run from Ajmer Jn to Sealdah. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12788/ NSL NS SF EXP run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of 12:51 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12725/ SIDDAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Dharwad. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)