31152 Barddhaman - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31152
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31151
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

31152/ Barddhaman - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31152/ Barddhaman - Sealdah Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 14:40 origin 0
Gangpur(GRP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Saktigarh(SKG) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Palsit(PLAE) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Rasulpur(RSLR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Nimo(NMF) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Memari(MYM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bagila(BGF) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Debipur(DBP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bainchigram(BCGM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Simlagarh(SLG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Khanyan(KHN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Talandu(TLO) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Magra(MUG) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Garifa(GFAE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:29 16:34 5 0
Kankinara(KNR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Palta(PTF) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Sealdah Local 31152 Barddhaman Junction 14:40 Sealdah 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18616/ Kriya Yoga Express run from Hatia to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 21:01 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)