31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    31111
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31112
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

31111/ Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31111/ Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 08:06 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Garifa(GFAE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:26 09:30 4 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local 31111 Sealdah 08:06 Katwa Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)