31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    31111
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31112
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

31111/ Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31111/ Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 08:06 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Garifa(GFAE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:26 09:30 4 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local 31111 Sealdah 08:06 Katwa Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)