31111 Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local
  • Number
    31111
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31112
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

31111/ Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31111/ Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 08:06 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Garifa(GFAE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:26 09:30 4 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Bishnupriya(VSPR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Mertala Phaleya(MTFA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local 31111 Sealdah 08:06 Katwa Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)