31053 Budge Budge - Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budge Budge - Naihati Local
  • Number
    31053
  • Source
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31053/ Budge Budge - Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Budge Budge» and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31053/ Budge Budge - Naihati Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Budge Budge»(BGB) origin 14:03 origin 0
Nangi(NAI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 14:20 14:21 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Palta(PTF) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budge Budge-Naihati Local 31051 Budge Budge» 07:12 Naihati Junction 09:17 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31053 Budge Budge» 14:03 Naihati Junction 16:06 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31055 Budge Budge» 17:50 Naihati Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)