31051 Budge Budge-Naihati Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budge Budge-Naihati Local
  • Number
    31051
  • Source
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Destination
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34054
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31051/ Budge Budge-Naihati Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Budge Budge» and Naihati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31051/ Budge Budge-Naihati Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Budge Budge»(BGB) origin 07:12 origin 0
Nangi(NAI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Palta(PTF) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 09:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budge Budge-Naihati Local 31051 Budge Budge» 07:12 Naihati Junction 09:17 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31053 Budge Budge» 14:03 Naihati Junction 16:06 Daily
Budge Budge - Naihati Local 31055 Budge Budge» 17:50 Naihati Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)