30154 Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge
  • Number
    30154
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30123
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

30154/ Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30154/ Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 17:52 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Palta(PTF) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 19:18 19:19 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 19:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat 30152 Naihati Junction 16:18 Majerhat• 18:09 Daily
Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge 30154 Naihati Junction 17:52 Majerhat• 19:27 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)