30154 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge)
  • Number
    30154
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30123
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

30154/ Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30154/ Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 17:52 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Palta(PTF) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 19:18 19:19 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 19:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30152 Naihati Junction 16:18 Majerhat• 18:09 Daily
Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) 30154 Naihati Junction 17:52 Majerhat• 19:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) ?
  • Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) Train Number is 30154.

  • How many days in a week 30154 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) runs ?
  • 30154 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30154 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30154 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) train is 1m at Kankinara, Jagadal, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Palta, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Lake Gardens, Tollygunge, New Alipur,

  • What is the Schedule of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) ?
  • Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) runs between Naihati Junction to Majerhat•. It departs from Naihati Junction at 17:52 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30154 ?
  • 30154 arrives on platform number 1 at Naihati Junction and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge)?
  • Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 49km between Naihati Junction and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 19:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains