30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30152
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 51m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

30152/ Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30152/ Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 16:18 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Palta(PTF) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Tala(TALA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 17:41 17:47 6 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30152 Naihati Junction 16:18 Majerhat• 18:09 Daily
Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge) 30154 Naihati Junction 17:52 Majerhat• 19:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30152.

  • How many days in a week 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 6m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Naihati Junction to Majerhat•. It departs from Naihati Junction at 16:18 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30152 ?
  • 30152 arrives on platform number 5 at Naihati Junction and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 1h 51m to cover total distance of 49km between Naihati Junction and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 18:09 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains