30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat
  • Number
    30152
  • Source
    Naihati Junction/NH
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 51m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

30152/ Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naihati Junction and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30152/ Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naihati Junction(NH) origin 16:18 origin 0
Kankinara(KNR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Palta(PTF) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Tala(TALA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 17:41 17:47 6 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat 30152 Naihati Junction 16:18 Majerhat• 18:09 Daily
Naihati - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge 30154 Naihati Junction 17:52 Majerhat• 19:27 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)