25910 Jivachh Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jivachh Link Express
  • Number
    25910
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1392km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 23m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15909
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

25910/ Jivachh Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1392km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25910/ Jivachh Link Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 05:12 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 07:45 60 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:30 13:55 25 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:19 15:21 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:15 16:17 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:42 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:06 21:11 5 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:13 22:15 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Kampur(KWM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Diphu(DPU) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 13:22 13:24 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jivachh Link Express 25910 Darbhanga Junction 05:12 New Tinsukia Junction 14:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12921/ Flying Ranee run from Mumbai Central to Surat. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 22:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12813/ Tata Steel Express run from Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of 17:31 and arrival time of 06:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12795/ Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 18:12 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)