25910 Jivachh Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jivachh Link Express
  • Number
    25910
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1392km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 23m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15909
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

25910/ Jivachh Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1392km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25910/ Jivachh Link Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 05:12 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 07:45 60 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:30 13:55 25 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:19 15:21 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:15 16:17 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:42 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:06 21:11 5 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 22:13 22:15 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Kampur(KWM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Diphu(DPU) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 13:22 13:24 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jivachh Link Express 25910 Darbhanga Junction 05:12 New Tinsukia Junction 14:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)