25658 Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
  • Number
    25658
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1359 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

25658/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1359 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25658/ Kanchanjungha Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 10:30 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 11:25 11:55 30 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:30 45 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:25 22:55 30 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:46 03:48 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:08 04:13 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:25 06:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:32 08:34 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:40 25 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:11 16:16 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 25658 Silchar 10:30 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13176 Silchar 10:45 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
13426/ Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) run from Surat to Malda Town. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13161/ Tebhaga Express run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13156/ Mithilanchal Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 04:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12988/ Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)