25657 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    25657
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1359 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

25657/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 1359 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25657/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:14 09:19 5 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:10 02:13 3 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 03:30 03:33 3 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:15 destination destination 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:52 15:54 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:47 16:49 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:15 23:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:35 35 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:45 09:15 30 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:20 14:50 30 1
Silchar(SCL) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 25657 Kacheguda 20:00 Silchar 16:15 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)