25657 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    25657
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13176
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

25657/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 25657/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:15 08:21 6 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:13 09:18 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:15 11:16 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:06 16:08 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:30 20:32 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:46 21:51 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:16 23:18 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:45 09:10 25 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:20 14:45 25 1
Silchar(SCL) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 25657 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 16:15 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 13175 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 16:15 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Train Number is 25657.

  • How many days in a week 25657 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 25657 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 25657 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 25657 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) train is 25m at Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Silchar. It departs from Sealdah at 06:35 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 25657 ?
  • 25657 arrives on platform number 9A at Sealdah and at platform number 3 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchanjunga Express (PT)?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1359km between Sealdah and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)