2523 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special
  • Number
    2523
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1957km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08087
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

2523/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1957km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 2523/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:55 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:27 08:32 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:23 8 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06597 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar SF Special 02523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02874 Yesvantpur Junction 10:15 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12864 Yesvantpur Junction 10:15 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Special 02246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special 08088 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special 2523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special Train Number is 2523.

  • How many days in a week 2523 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 2523 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 2523 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 2523 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 2523 ?
  • 2523 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1957km between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)