24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express
  • Number
    24888
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    24887
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

24888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 06:45 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 13:27 13:32 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:30 17:00 30 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:50 20:00 10 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Manaksar(MNSR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Dhaban(DABN) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Sangat(SGF) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:20 23:50 30 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Nabha(NBA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:55 04:45 50 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 09:19 09:29 10 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express 24888 Barmer 06:45 Rishikesh 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)