24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express
  • Number
    24888
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    24887
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

24888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 06:45 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 13:27 13:32 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:30 17:00 30 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:50 20:00 10 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Manaksar(MNSR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Dhaban(DABN) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Sangat(SGF) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:20 23:50 30 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Nabha(NBA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:55 04:45 50 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 09:19 09:29 10 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express 24888 Barmer 06:45 Rishikesh 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)