24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express
  • Number
    24887
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    24888
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 18:05 origin 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 19:00 19:08 8 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:03 20:08 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 21:31 21:36 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 23:45 65 0
Ambala City(UBC) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:35 01:47 12 1
Barnala(BNN) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:40 04:30 50 1
Sangat(SGF) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Dhaban(DABN) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Manaksar(MNSR) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:15 06:25 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Dhirera(DHRR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:19 14:24 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 18:38 18:43 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Barmer(BME) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express 24887 Rishikesh 18:05 Barmer 20:30 Daily
Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special 04887 Rishikesh 18:05 Barmer 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express ?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express Train Number is 24887.

  • How many days in a week 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express runs ?
  • 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express train is 65m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express ?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express runs between Rishikesh to Barmer. It departs from Rishikesh at 18:05 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 24887 ?
  • 24887 arrives on platform number at Rishikesh and at platform number 3 at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1191km between Rishikesh and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains