24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express
  • Number
    24887
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    24888
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 18:05 origin 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 19:00 19:08 8 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:03 20:08 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 21:31 21:36 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 23:45 65 0
Ambala City(UBC) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:35 01:47 12 1
Barnala(BNN) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Tapa(TAPA) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:40 04:30 50 1
Sangat(SGF) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Dhaban(DABN) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Manaksar(MNSR) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:15 06:25 10 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Dhirera(DHRR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:45 11:00 15 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:19 14:24 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 18:38 18:43 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Barmer(BME) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express 24887 Rishikesh 18:05 Barmer 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)