24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rishikesh - Barmer Express
  • Number
    24887
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14888
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 19:25 origin 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 20:35 21:00 25 0
Roorkee(RK) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Ambala City(UBC) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:05 04:30 25 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:05 06:10 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Nokha(NOK) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 12:47 12:52 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:10 16:30 20 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 17:52 17:57 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 18:14 18:19 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 19:09 19:11 2 1
Barmer(BME) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special 04887 Rishikesh 19:25 Barmer 20:10 Daily
Rishikesh - Barmer Express 24887 Rishikesh 19:25 Barmer 20:10 Daily
Rishikesh - Barmer Express 14887 Rishikesh 19:45 Barmer 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rishikesh - Barmer Express ?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Express Train Number is 24887.

  • How many days in a week 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express runs ?
  • 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express train is 25m at Haridwar, Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rishikesh - Barmer Express ?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Express runs between Rishikesh to Barmer. It departs from Rishikesh at 19:25 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 24887 ?
  • 24887 arrives on platform number at Rishikesh and at platform number 3 at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rishikesh - Barmer Express?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Express took 24h 45m to cover total distance of 1191km between Rishikesh and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Rishikesh - Barmer Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)