24156 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express
  • Number
    24156
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22431
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

24156/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24156/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 15:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:47 16:55 8 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 24156 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 22432 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special 0484 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:20 Tuesday Saturday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special 04142 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:20 Tuesday Saturday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special 04132 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express Train Number is 24156.

  • How many days in a week 24156 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs ?
  • 24156 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 24156 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 24156 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express runs between Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Udhampur at 15:40 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 24156 ?
  • 24156 arrives on platform number 2 at Udhampur and at platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1267km between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)