24002 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    24002
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04039
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

24002/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 24002/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:02 22:12 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special 02466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 0408 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22460 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:25 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 24002.

  • How many days in a week 24002 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 24002 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 24002 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 24002 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:45 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 24002 ?
  • 24002 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 1236km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express run from Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)