22982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
  • Number
    22982
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    917km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22981
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 917km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 18:40 19:00 20 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:50 23:10 20 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:21 02:24 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:53 02:56 3 1
Nawa City(NAC) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 04:49 04:52 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:22 05:30 8 1
Durgapura(DPA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express 22982 Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:40 Kota Junction 09:55 Monday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)