22982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
  • Number
    22982
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    917km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22981
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 917km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 18:40 19:00 20 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:50 23:10 20 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:11 02:14 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:49 02:52 3 1
Nawa City(NAC) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:22 05:30 8 1
Durgapura(DPA) 05:45 05:48 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express 22982 Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:40 Kota Junction 09:55 Monday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express Train Number is 22982.

  • How many days in a week 22982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express runs ?
  • 22982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express train is 20m at Hanumangarh Junction, Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 17:40 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22982 ?
  • 22982 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 917km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09601/ Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Mavli Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09038/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:12 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
06921/ Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Belagavi to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
06566/ Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special run from Hindupur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06522/ Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special run from Dharmavaram Junction to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:44. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)