22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
  • Number
    22981
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    917km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22982
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 917km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 17:20 origin 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:25 07:30 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express 22981 Kota Junction 17:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express ?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Train Number is 22981.

  • How many days in a week 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs ?
  • 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express ?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs between Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 17:20 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22981 ?
  • 22981 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 917km between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains