22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
  • Number
    22981
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    917km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22982
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 917km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 17:20 origin 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:25 07:30 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express 22981 Kota Junction 17:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)