22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22966
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22965
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special 09066 Bhagat ki Kothi 10:15 Bandra Terminus 04:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 07:28 and arrival time of 14:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)