22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22966
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22965
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22966.

  • How many days in a week 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 19:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22966 ?
  • 22966 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 933km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains