22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22966
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    932km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22965
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 932km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 19:40 origin 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:37 00:52 15 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Valsad(BL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:48 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22890/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Puri to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express run from Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22428/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ballia. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)