Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Check the current running status of 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express(BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Feb 2020 12:53
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

19:41/19:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:15/21:33

21:38/21:38

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

23:48/00:37

00:52/00:52

-1376 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:02/03:05

03:07/03:07

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:14/04:35

04:55/04:55

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:59/06:57

07:05/07:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

08:47/08:50

08:55/08:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:54/09:50

09:56/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

12:14/11:56

12:17/11:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:52/12:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2020 12:29
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/19:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:59/21:33

21:39/21:38

40 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

00:03/00:37

00:52/00:52

49 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:07/03:05

03:09/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:23/04:35

04:55/04:55

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57/06:57

07:04/07:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

08:49/08:50

08:55/08:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:59/09:50

10:01/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

12:00/11:56

12:05/11:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:29/12:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 12:51
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

19:42/19:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:02/21:33

21:40/21:38

38 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

00:21/00:37

00:52/00:52

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:15/03:05

03:17/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:27/04:35

04:55/04:55

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57/06:57

07:07/07:02

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

08:47/08:50

09:01/08:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:53/09:50

09:57/09:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

12:26/11:56

12:27/11:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:51/12:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2020 12:34
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

19:44/19:40

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:37/21:33

21:42/21:38

5 min

Diverted

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:41/00:37

00:56/00:52

15 min

Diverted

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:31/03:05

03:33/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:49/04:35

05:09/04:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

07:01/06:57

07:09/07:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

09:02/08:50

09:07/08:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

10:03/09:50

10:07/09:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

12:25/11:56

12:28/11:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:32/12:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Jan 2020 12:47
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

19:44/19:40

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:10/21:33

21:39/21:38

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

00:53/00:37

01:02/00:52

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:10/03:05

03:12/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:16/04:35

04:55/04:55

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

07:03/06:57

07:09/07:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

08:50/08:50

08:55/08:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:49/09:50

09:52/09:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56/11:56

11:59/11:59

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45/12:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-22 2020-02-15 2020-02-08 2020-02-01 2020-01-25 2020-01-18 2020-01-11
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 4 min 4 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 21:33 -18 min 0 min -34 min 0 min -31 min diverted -23 min
Abu Road (ABR) 00:37 -49 min 0 min -34 min 0 min -16 min diverted 16 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 03:05 -3 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 10 min 26 min 5 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:35 -21 min 0 min -12 min 0 min -8 min 14 min -19 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:57 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 6 min
Surat (ST) 08:50 -3 min 0 min -1 min 0 min -3 min 12 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 09:50 4 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 3 min 13 min -1 min
Borivali (BVI) 11:56 18 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 30 min 29 min 0 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:45 7 min 0 min -16 min 0 min 6 min -13 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Andhra Pradesh Express(20805) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 22:00 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur)(07418) Departed from Nagarsol(NSL) at 22:01 on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 171 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express(22692) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivnath Express (PT)(18240) Departed from Itwari Junction(ITR) at 23:55 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Express(17026) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Manuguru 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express(12297) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:27 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Before Arrived Pune Junction -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12230) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:05 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12229) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 22:00 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express(18616) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 21:10 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction