Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)

Check the current running status of 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)(BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 03 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Station Arrival 2021-04-17 2021-04-10 2021-04-03 2021-03-27 2021-03-20 2021-03-13 2021-03-06
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 21:33 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 00:37 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 03:05 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:35 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:57 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 08:50 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 09:50 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 11:56 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:45 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(06528) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:23 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)(02455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT)(02333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Festival Special(04131) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 16:00 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Udhampur -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special(04849) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 12:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Churu Junction(CUR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Churu Junction

  • Mathura - Alwar Special(04171) Departed from Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 09:50 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Alwar Junction(AWR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Alwar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special(06275) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Arsikere Junction(ASK) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Arsikere Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special(03008) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 09:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Katwa Junction(KWAE) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Katwa Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special(07409) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special(07337) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 08:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Ballari Junction(BAY) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Ballari Junction