22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Surat InterCity Express
  • Number
    22962
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22961
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 04:55 origin 0
Paddhari(PDH) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:43 12:48 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Surat InterCity Express 22962 Hapa 04:55 Surat 14:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Surat InterCity Express ?
  • Hapa - Surat InterCity Express Train Number is 22962.

  • How many days in a week 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Surat InterCity Express ?
  • Hapa - Surat InterCity Express runs between Hapa to Surat. It departs from Hapa at 04:55 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22962 ?
  • 22962 arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Surat InterCity Express?
  • Hapa - Surat InterCity Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 552km between Hapa and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Surat InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains