22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Surat InterCity Express
  • Number
    22962
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22961
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 04:55 origin 0
Paddhari(PDH) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:43 12:48 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Surat InterCity Express 22962 Hapa 04:55 Surat 14:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)