22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22942
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22941
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:42 06:47 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express 22942 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Indore Junction 05:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22942.

  • How many days in a week 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 05:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22942 ?
  • 22942 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 2 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1412km between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)