22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22942
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22941
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:42 06:47 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:55 02:20 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express 22942 Jammu Tawi 05:00 Indore Junction 05:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)