22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22941
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22942
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:05 03:30 25 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:27 20:33 6 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:25 21:28 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:04 23:09 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 22941 Indore Junction 23:55 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)