22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22941
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1412km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22942
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1412km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:05 03:30 25 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:27 20:33 6 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:25 21:28 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:04 23:09 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) 22941 Indore Junction 23:55 Jammu Tawi 01:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22941.

  • How many days in a week 22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:55 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22941 ?
  • 22941 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) took 25h 30m to cover total distance of 1412km between Indore Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 01:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)