22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22937
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22938
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 13:30 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:09 20:14 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amalner(AN) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) 22937 Rajkot Junction 13:30 Rewa 16:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 07:37 and arrival time of 15:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)