22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22937
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22938
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 13:30 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:09 20:14 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amalner(AN) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) 22937 Rajkot Junction 13:30 Rewa 16:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)