22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22934
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22933
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:27 01:37 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 12:50 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22934.

  • How many days in a week 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 15m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 12:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22934 ?
  • 22934 arrives on platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 1149km between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains