22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22934
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22933
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 13:00 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 13:08 13:11 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:05 15:25 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:33 00:43 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 13:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 13:00 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09038S Jaipur Junction 13:10 Bandra Terminus 10:35 Saturday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09234 Jaipur Junction 13:00 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 13:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22934.

  • How many days in a week 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 13:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22934 ?
  • 22934 arrives on platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 17h 35m to cover total distance of 1149km between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)