22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22934
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22933
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:27 01:37 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:54 06:57 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 Jaipur Junction 08:40 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Daily
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 12:50 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

11008/ Deccan Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:52 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 14:37 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)