22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    22933
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22934
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22933/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22933/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 09:01 09:04 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special 02979 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special 09233 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09037S Bandra Terminus 13:05 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Train Number is 22933.

  • How many days in a week 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express runs ?
  • 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22933 ?
  • 22933 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 1149km between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)