22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    22933
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22934
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:46 16:49 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Durgapura(DPA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special 09037 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special 09035 Bandra Terminus 15:35 Jaipur Junction 13:10 Monday
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Jaipur Junction 19:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

05309/ Bareilly - Lalkuan Special (UnReserved) run from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 20:16 and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)