22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    22933
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22934
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:46 16:49 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Durgapura(DPA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Jaipur Junction 19:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)