22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express
  • Number
    22933
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22934
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:46 16:49 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Durgapura(DPA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Train Number is 22933.

  • How many days in a week 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express runs ?
  • 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express train is 15m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22933 ?
  • 22933 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 1149km between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains