22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22931
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22932
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Falna(FA) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Rani(RANI) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:59 06:04 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Osiyan(OSN) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 09:23 09:28 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 10:14 10:17 3 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 22931 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Jaisalmer 12:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22931.

  • How many days in a week 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22931 ?
  • 22931 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1229km between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains