22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22931
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22932
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Falna(FA) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Rani(RANI) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:59 06:04 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Osiyan(OSN) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 09:23 09:28 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 10:14 10:17 3 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 22931 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Jaisalmer 12:40 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)