22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22931
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22932
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Valsad(BL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:14 17:19 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:25 19:45 20 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Falna(FA) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 03:13 03:18 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Osiyan(OSN) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 06:48 06:53 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 07:31 07:34 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special 02929 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jaisalmer 09:40 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) 22931 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Jaisalmer 09:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22931.

  • How many days in a week 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22931 ?
  • 22931 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1229km between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)