22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22917
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22918
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:33 13:36 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Valsad(BL) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:44 14:47 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Haridwar 15:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
15618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)