22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22917
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22918
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:33 13:36 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Valsad(BL) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:44 14:47 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Haridwar 15:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)