22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22917
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22918
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:33 13:36 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Valsad(BL) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:44 14:47 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Haridwar 15:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)