22912 Shipra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra Express (PT)
  • Number
    22912
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1738km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22911
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22912/ Shipra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1738km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22912/ Shipra Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:16 23:21 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:08 06:13 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 01:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra Express (PT) 22912 Howrah Junction 17:45 Indore Junction 01:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)