22912 Shipra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra Express (PT)
  • Number
    22912
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1737km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22911
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22912/ Shipra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1737km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22912/ Shipra Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:52 22:57 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:08 06:13 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:50 13:15 25 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 01:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra Express (PT) 22912 Howrah Junction 17:45 Indore Junction 01:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shipra Express (PT) ?
  • Shipra Express (PT) Train Number is 22912.

  • How many days in a week 22912 Shipra Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22912 Shipra Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22912 Shipra Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22912 Shipra Express (PT) train is 25m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Shipra Express (PT) ?
  • Shipra Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22912 ?
  • 22912 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shipra Express (PT)?
  • Shipra Express (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1737km between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shipra Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains