Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22912 SHIPRA EXP

Shipra Express runs by train number 22911/22912 that operates between Howrah Jn (HWH) located in West Bengal to Indore located in Madhya pradesh. It is an express train belonging to Western railway Zone. As per the time table scheduled, the Departure time of Shipra express train from Howrah Jn is 17:45 and arrival time at Indore is 01:35 with an average delay of 1 hr 13 min . Covering a total distance of 1740 km within 31 hrs 50 min and passes through cities of West bengal and Madhya pradesh .The average speed of this Shipra express is 55 kmph. Train has 34 halts along with 296 intermediate Stations during its journey. Shipra mail/express train operates daily from Sunday to Saturday, with continues services.

Considering the coaches, the express train has 23 coaches including 1 second ac coach, 12 sleeper coaches, 4 third ac coaches and 4 second seating unreserved coaches. The train passes through 34 stops which include Barddhaman Jn , Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Gomoh Jn, Parasnath, Gaya Jn, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn,Mirzapur, Allahabad Chheoki Junction,Manikpur Jn, Satna,Katni,Saugor,Bina Jn,Bhopal Jn and Ujjain Junction. The Shipra express Train is rated high for its cleanliness, punctuality, safety, reasonable fares. Considering the Fare charges bifurcation , Indian railways charges Rs 2625/- for 2A , Rs 1805/- for 3A, Rs 680/- for SL and Rs 380/- for General.This train operated with an ICF Rake and does not include a pantry car. feel free to keep an eye on the superfast train’s running status using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 22912/

Check the current running status of 22912/Shipra Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22912 / Shipra Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2020 23:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

17:45

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:05

19:10

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

19:52

19:54

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

22:17

22:22

5

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

22:52

22:57

5

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:10

00:12

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:45

01:50

5

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

02:33

02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

02:51

02:53

2

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:04

03:06

2

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

03:37

03:39

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

05:42

05:44

2

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

06:08

06:13

5

-

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

06:24

06:26

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

07:30

07:35

5

-

2

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

08:25

08:26

1

-

2

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

09:55

10:00

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

11:10

11:20

10

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:50

13:15

25

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

14:35

14:40

5

-

2

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

15:50

15:55

5

-

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

16:48

16:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

19:13

19:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:15

20:25

10

-

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

21:55

21:57

2

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

23:35

23:55

20

-

2

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

00:48

00:50

2

-

3

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

01:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival