22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22888
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22887
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:55 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:05 16:20 15 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:20 11:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:33 16:38 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express 22888 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:25 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12864 Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 Howrah Junction 06:25 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)