22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22888
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22887
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:55 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:05 16:20 15 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:20 11:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:33 16:38 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express 22888 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:25 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12864 Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 Howrah Junction 06:25 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Covid - 19 Duranto Special 02246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express Train Number is 22888.

  • How many days in a week 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22888 ?
  • 22888 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1969km between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains