22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT)
  • Number
    22887
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22888
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) 22887 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 20:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Covid - 19 Duronto Special 02245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) Train Number is 22887.

  • How many days in a week 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22887 ?
  • 22887 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1969km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains