22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT)
  • Number
    22887
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22888
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) 22887 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 20:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)