22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT)
  • Number
    22887
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22888
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) 22887 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 20:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)