22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22887
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22888
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:00 19:01 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06598 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special 02524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02873 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Special 02245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 08087 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 2524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22887.

  • How many days in a week 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22887 ?
  • 22887 arrives on platform number 22 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1969km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)