22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22884
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22883
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:40 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Eluru(EE) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:05 22:25 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:22 23:27 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 02:48 02:49 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:35 04:55 20 2
Puri(PURI) 05:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 22884 Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Puri 05:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)