22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22883
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22884
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:45 16:05 20 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 08:47 08:48 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 22883 Puri 15:00 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Friday
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 22283 Puri 15:00 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express ?
  • Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Train Number is 22883.

  • How many days in a week 22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express ?
  • Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express runs between Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Puri at 15:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22883 ?
  • 22883 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express?
  • Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1505km between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)