22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22883
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22884
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:45 16:05 20 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:30 22:50 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 08:47 08:48 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 22883 Puri 15:00 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)