22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22877
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22878
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:52 03:02 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 01:22 01:25 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 22877 Howrah Junction 14:55 Ernakulam Junction 03:30 Saturday
Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Special Fare Special 02877 Howrah Junction 14:55 Ernakulam Junction 03:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express ?
  • Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22877.

  • How many days in a week 22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express ?
  • Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express runs between Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:55 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22877 ?
  • 22877 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express?
  • Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 2288km between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)