22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22877
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22878
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:25 14:26 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 23:02 23:05 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:02 00:05 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:37 01:40 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:42 02:45 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 04:07 04:10 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 22877 Howrah Junction 17:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)