22856 Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22856
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1610km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22855
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1610km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 19:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:37 15:42 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Soro(SORO) 18:18 18:19 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:18 20:33 15 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) 22856 Tirupati Main 19:50 Santragachi Junction 22:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)