22856 Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22856
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1610km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22855
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1610km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 19:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:37 15:42 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Soro(SORO) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 19:15 19:16 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:18 20:33 15 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) 22856 Tirupati Main 19:50 Santragachi Junction 22:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22856.

  • How many days in a week 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 19:50 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22856 ?
  • 22856 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT)?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) took 26h 30m to cover total distance of 1610km between Tirupati Main and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains