22856 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22856
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1610km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22855
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1610km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 20:05 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Soro(SORO) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:03 21:08 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Special 02610 Tirupati Main 20:05 Santragachi Junction 23:10 Monday
Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) 22856 Tirupati Main 20:05 Santragachi Junction 23:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22856.

  • How many days in a week 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22856 Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 20:05 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22856 ?
  • 22856 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1610km between Tirupati Main and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)