22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express
  • Number
    22853
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    879km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22854
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 879km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 18:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:44 21:49 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express 22853 Kolkata Shalimar 18:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)