22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express
  • Number
    22853
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    879km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22854
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 879km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 18:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:44 21:49 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express 22853 Kolkata Shalimar 18:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express Train Number is 22853.

  • How many days in a week 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express runs ?
  • 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 18:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22853 ?
  • 22853 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express?
  • Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 879km between Kolkata Shalimar and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains