Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22853/Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express

Check the current running status of 22853/Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express which runs between SHM to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22853 / Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express(SHM - VSKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:03 01-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

18:46/18:41

18:47/18:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:15/20:10

20:20/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:37/21:41

21:46/21:46

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:35/22:43

22:46/22:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:21/23:16

23:23/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:37/00:15

00:42/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:14/00:55

01:21/01:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:48/01:20

01:58/01:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:31/03:00

03:33/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

Update/03:38

04:03/03:40

27927273 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

04:35/04:35

04:37/04:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

05:43/05:31

05:44/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:37/06:35

06:41/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/07:25

07:35/07:27

27927485 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:03/07:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:24 25-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

18:45/18:41

18:47/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:17/20:10

20:22/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:50/21:41

22:43/21:46

53 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:26/23:16

23:27/23:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:28/00:15

00:30/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:19/00:55

01:25/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:47/01:20

01:55/01:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:41/03:00

03:43/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

Update/03:38

04:15/03:40

27927285 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

04:36/04:35

04:37/04:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

05:54/05:31

05:55/05:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:50/06:35

06:53/06:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/07:25

07:40/07:27

27927490 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:11/07:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:53 18-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

18:30/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

18:47/18:41

18:49/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:34/20:10

20:45/20:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

Update/21:41

21:56/21:46

27928346 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

23:15/22:43

23:17/22:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:47/23:16

23:49/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:00/00:15

01:05/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:39/00:55

01:45/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:09/01:20

02:19/01:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:00/03:00

04:03/03:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

04:30/03:38

04:31/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

04:52/04:35

05:09/04:37

17 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

06:04/05:31

06:06/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

07:00/06:35

07:04/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/07:25

08:01/07:27

27927511 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:30/07:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 30 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 10 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:23 11-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

18:44/18:41

18:47/18:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:14/20:10

20:19/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:44/21:41

21:49/21:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:30/22:43

22:45/22:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:15/23:16

23:18/23:18

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:19/00:15

00:24/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:53/00:55

01:00/01:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:22/01:20

01:33/01:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:22/03:00

03:25/03:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

03:57/03:38

03:59/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

04:26/04:35

04:37/04:37

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

05:36/05:31

05:39/05:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:26/06:35

06:35/06:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/07:25

07:27/07:27

27927477 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:15/07:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 03 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 07:58 04-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/18:41

18:43/18:43

27928153 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:12/20:10

20:17/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:47/21:41

21:50/21:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:49/22:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:22/23:16

23:24/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:29/00:15

00:34/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:18/00:55

01:25/01:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:46/01:20

01:56/01:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:40/03:00

03:42/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

Update/03:38

04:14/03:40

27927284 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

04:47/04:35

04:49/04:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

05:49/05:31

05:51/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:41/06:35

06:47/06:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/07:25

07:39/07:27

27927489 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:58/07:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 27 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 08:33 28-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

18:47/18:41

18:47/18:43

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:10/20:10

20:15/20:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:36/21:41

21:48/21:46

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:32/22:43

22:45/22:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:23/23:16

23:26/23:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:58/00:15

01:02/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:43/00:55

01:47/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:10/01:20

02:20/01:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:02/03:00

04:06/03:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

04:36/03:38

04:38/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

05:07/04:35

05:09/04:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

06:12/05:31

06:14/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

07:03/06:35

07:07/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/07:25

07:52/07:27

27927502 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:15/07:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 20 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 08:39 21-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/18:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/18:41

18:43/18:43

27928153 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

20:03/20:10

20:15/20:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

Update/21:41

21:46/21:46

27928336 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:29/23:16

23:35/23:18

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:22/00:15

01:27/00:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:09/00:55

02:15/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:35/01:20

02:40/01:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:25/03:00

04:27/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

04:59/03:38

05:00/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

05:33/04:35

05:35/04:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

06:37/05:31

06:39/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

07:25/06:35

07:30/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/07:25

08:24/07:27

27927534 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:47/07:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22853 / Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express

Station Arrival 2023-01-31 2023-01-24 2023-01-17 2023-01-10 2023-01-03 2022-12-27 2022-12-20
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 18:41 3 min 2 min 4 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:10 5 min 7 min 24 min 4 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 21:41 0 min 7 min 10 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 22:43 0 min 0 min 32 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:16 5 min 10 min 31 min 0 min 6 min 7 min 13 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 00:15 22 min 13 min 45 min 4 min 14 min 43 min 67 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:55 19 min 24 min 44 min 0 min 23 min 48 min 74 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:20 28 min 27 min 49 min 2 min 26 min 50 min 75 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 03:00 31 min 41 min 60 min 22 min 40 min 62 min 85 min
Sompeta (SPT) 03:38 23 min 35 min 52 min 19 min 34 min 58 min 81 min
Palasa (PSA) 04:35 0 min 1 min 17 min 0 min 12 min 32 min 58 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 05:31 15 min 26 min 36 min 8 min 21 min 44 min 69 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 06:35 7 min 20 min 30 min 0 min 11 min 33 min 55 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 07:25 8 min 13 min 34 min 0 min 12 min 25 min 57 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 07:50 3 min 11 min 30 min 15 min 0 min 15 min 57 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pamani Express(17408) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at 05:35 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 117 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express(19610) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 17:55 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:05 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Okha 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:11 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival