22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22842
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22841
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 08:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special 02808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22842.

  • How many days in a week 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express runs between Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 08:10 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22842 ?
  • 22842 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number 1,2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1655km between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains