22842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22842
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22841
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 08:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special 06058 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) 02842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)