22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22841
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22842
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:27 20:32 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Eluru(EE) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Chirala(CLX) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:04 18:05 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday
Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06057 Santragachi Junction 23:50 Chennai Central 05:30 Thusday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special 02841 Santragachi Junction 12:40 Chennai Central 15:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)